• Ibodulla Ergashev National University of Uzbekistan named after Mirzo Ulugbek
development, civil society, independence, youth, science, laws, citizen, guarantee
Uzbekistan has set out on a path of development aimed at building a civil society, and significant changes have taken place in these processes over the past years of independence. Socio-political, economic reforms have radically changed the political system of society, its economic foundations. This article provides a philosophical analysis of the role of youth in the formation of a strong civil society in Uzbekistan.
Ibodulla Ergashev. Taraqqiyot falsafasi. –Tashkent: “Akademia”, 2010. –P.46-49.
Turdiyev B. S. The role of national harmony in the strategy of spiritual renewal //Scientific Bulletin of Namangan State University. – 2019. – Т. 1. – №. 6. – С. 229-233.
Sobirovich T. B. The strategy of renewal of the national spirituality of Uzbekistan //International Journal on Integrated Education. – 2020. – Т. 3. – С. 122-126.
Sobirovich T. B., Murodogli I. S. The strategy for the implementation of the modern governance system in Uzbekistan //ACADEMICIA: An International Multidisciplinary Research Journal. – 2020. – Т. 10. – №. 5. – С. 741-748.
TB Sobirovich. The development of democratic society and spiritual renewal in the views of Eastern and Western thinkers // INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF ADVANCED RESEARCH AND REVIEW. -2020. 5 (10), 60-65.
TB Sobirovich. The criterion of human indicators in development and renewals in Uzbekistan //EPRA International Journal of Multidisciplinary Research (IJMR). 2020. 6 (8), 509-511.