The development of the stock market is the basis of the macroeconomic growth trend
• Sitora Suranbay qizi Khaydarova Tashkent State University of Economics
securities, stock market infrastructure, stock market, stock capitalization, market capitalization, investment decisions, macroeconomic indicators
The content of the stock exchange, which is a part of the digital economy, the rules of its formation, the reforms carried out in the establishment and development of stock exchange transactions in the territory of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the role of the capital market in macroeconomic indicators and the principles of operation are described in detail in the article.
Ismailovna, N. B. (2023). CHARACTERISTICS OF STOCK MARKET DEVELOPMENT AND RELATIONSHIP WITH ECONOMIC GROWTH. Spectrum Journal of Innovation, Reforms and Development, 16, 43-52.
Address of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shakat Mirziyoyev to the Oliy Majlis. December 28, 2018.
Shomirov, P. D. A. A. (2022). Capital Market Development Practice in the Republic of Uzbekistan. Texas Journal of Multidisciplinary Studies, 15, 43-47.
Khaydarova S.S. Master's student Tashkent State University of Economics. Tashkent, Uzbekistan "The main laws of money accumulation in the process of digital technologies" Oriental Journal of Economics, Finance and Management 2023
Decision PQ-90 of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated January 17, 2022 "On additional measures to introduce effective mechanisms to support the capital market"
Khozhimatov R.Kh. Features of stock market development and prospective banking instruments. Scientific electronic magazine "Economy and innovative technologies". No. 2, March-April, 2019.
RFB "Tashkent" - Stock market analysis - 1st quarter of 2023 E-mail: